It's wrong but it isn't (effex0r) wrote in nonugly_geeks,
It's wrong but it isn't
effex0r
nonugly_geeks

  • Mood:

IM NOT A GEEK!!! STOP IT MY VIRGIN EARSSSS

Omg its me, don't go blind now children. Warning... i am the bandwidth monster RAWRAWRRRRRRR



Pict00r of me.

Pict00r of my b00bs, i mean shirt



...Geek Stats...

Once my tattoo was on 8-bit theatre... I was so happy I wet myself... go me!

So you want to know what's at my desk. I run a PC: Athlon 2400+, 512 mb of ddr ram expandable up to 3gb (GIMME RAM haha), 80 gb hard drive, Motherboard- M7NCG w/2 integrated IEEE 1397 ports, Video Card- Integrated nVidia nforce 2, 52x54x52 IDE with Cd burner, DVD player, 6 in 1 memory card reader, Logitech cordless mouse and keyboard dueo, a pretty pretty case, 19 inch HUGE ass old monitor Also a MAC: g4 with duel 800s, 17 inch flat screen monitor. To take all my perty pictures I use a FugiFilm Finepix 2650 2.0 MP Digital Camera.


I love my computer <3333333333 <3<3<3<3
Oh Oh, and some FF7 and FFX-2 and Red Skull and and and wolverine action figures. And a pile of Fantastic 4 comics and strangers in paradise.

Beside my desk :



Mmm Video Games. Ive been playing them since i was 3, i like the video games. I collect consoles I have a SMS, Sega Genesis, Sega CD, Dream Cast, NES, SNES, N64, Game Cube, X-box, Game Gear, Atari 10 in 1, PsOne, Ps2 and a GBA! Anyways.. you get the point. I like video games LOLZ!

Oh yeah and heres one of my video game tattoos... black mage will eat your ass mofo!!!!!!

Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 7 comments